Fresh Taps: Oct. 9th-15th (GABF 2013 Edition)

Welcome to Fresh Taps. Each week Shea collects the most promising lineup of new and returning beers hitting taprooms and tasting rooms all over the state.

It’s finally here: Denver Beer Fest and the Great American Beer Festival! If you thought last week was crazy full of special tappings, take a gander below and tell your liver to quit whimpering. Since others have covered the ticketed events around town, I’ve done my best to find over 100 first-come-first-serve tappings this week. Too many great taps, so no Shea’s Spotlight this week. Prost!

Falling Rock's Beer Cellar (Photo by Sean Buchan)

Falling Rock’s Beer Cellar (Photo by Sean Buchan)

Wednesday, Oct. 9th, 2013:

Arvada

  • Odyssey Beerwerks – Mayan Chili Dark Belgian

Aurora

  • Cedar Creek Pub
    • Big Sky Brewing IPA
    • Uinta Brewing Hop Notch IPA

Boulder

  • Avery Brewing
    • 2002 The Reverend and 2002 Salvation – 10AM
    • Brazo Rollizo Smoked Doppelbock aged in tequila barrels and Vanillan Out of Mind Coffee Stout w/ vanilla beans – 12PM
    • Bad Apple and 2009 The Beast – 2PM
    • Karmarita Belgian Pale aged in tequila barrels w/ salt and lime zest – 4PM
  • Backcountry Pizza – Melvin Brewing’s IPA, 2×4, Asterisk DIPA, and Johnny Ryeale Rye IPA – 6PM
  • The Kitchen Next Door – Dry Dock, Odell, and Upslope tappings – 6PM
  • Twisted Pine Brewing – Wilson’s Sour Brown
  • Upslope Brewing (Flatiron Park) – Barleywine aged in whiskey barrels – 4PM
  • Upslope Brewing (Lee Hill) – Illegal Peach Session Ale – 4PM
  • Wild Woods Brewery – Oktoberfest Lager and Lemon Zinger Wheat

Colorado Springs

  • TRiNiTY Brewing – 5th Annual Funk, Farmhouse, and FiRKiN tappings – 12PM

Denver

  • Ace Restaurant – Left Hand Tap Takeover – 8:30PM to 12AM
  • Copper Kettle Brewing – White Stout – 3PM to 9PM – Firkin Wednesday
  • Diebolt Brewing – Magdalena Double American Pale Ale
  • Falling Rock Tap House
    • St. Arnold Pumpkinator and Bishop’s Barrel 4 on cask (Bourbon Barrel Weizenbock with Cocoa Nibs) – 3PM
    • Speakeasy Butcher Town Black and Double Big Daddy IPA- 4PM
    • Sun King Jungle Room, Pappy Van Muckle, Stupid Sexy Flanders, and Cherry Fog – 9PM
    • Cigar City Jai Alai IPA 5 ways (Regular, White Oak, Peach, Humador, and Lemongrass-Ginger) – 10PM
    • Schmaltz Death of a Contract Brewer, St. Lenny’s, Jewbelation 17 and Genesis – 11PM
  • Freshcraft – Upslope Brewing Oatmeal Brown Ale aged in Appleton Estate Rum barrel for 6 mos., Pumpkin Ale, Imperial IPA, Craft Lager, and more – 7PM to 2AM
  • Hogshead Brewery – Window Licker Barleywine on cask – 12PM to 10PM
  • Hops & Pie – Crooked Stave tappings – 11AM
  • Lucky Pie Lodo
    • Green Flash’s Genius Lab New Zealand Single Hop, Barrel-Aged Barleywine, 30th Street Pale Ale, Treasure Chest Belgian Brown, Green Bullet Triple IPA, and Saison Diego
    • Stone tappings, 4 beers
  • Marco’s Coal Fired Pizza Ballpark – Odell Brewing Tap Takeover
  • Mellow Mushroom (16th St)
    • Great Divide Cask Tapping – 12PM
    • Odell Brewing Special Firkin Tapping – 3:30PM to 5PM
  • Our Mutual Friend Malt & Brew – Weizenbock – 7PM
  • Punch Bowl Social – Odell Brewing Tap Takeover – 6PM to 8PM
  • River North Brewing – B-Side Quandary and Rum Barrel Quandary – 1PM – Wayward Wednesday
  • Root 25 (inside the Hyatt Regency DTC) – Great Divide Tap Takeover – 6PM
  • Star Bar (times unknown)
    • TRVE / Ninkasi Hello Patrol
    • Evil Twin’s Yin, Ryan and the Beaster Bunny, Lil B,Falco, Xmas Eve in a NYC Hotel Room, Imperial Biscotti Break,  Femme Fatale Brett, Justin Blabaer, and Ron and The Beast Ryan
    • Stillwater Artisan Ales’ Stateside Saison, Existent, Cellar Door, Why Can’t IBU, Autumnal, and Debutante
    • Jolly Pumpkin’s IO Saison
  • Strange Brewing – StrangeTail IPA in oak cask – Collaboration between Strange and Freetail Brewing in San Antonio
  • World of Beer Cherry Creek – Great Divide Tappings – 5PM

Fort Collins

  • Black Bottle Brewery – Del Ducato’s My Blueberry Nightmare and Big Sky Brewing Tap Takeover
  • The Mayor of Old Town – Upslope Imperial IPA and Pumpkin Ale

Lafayette

  • Odd13 Brewing – Fruity Jim (Big Jim w/ raspberries)

Lakewood

  • World of Beer Belmar – Breckenridge Brewery Night

Loveland

  • Grimm Brothers Brewhouse – Baron Berliner Weisse – w/ simple syrups
  • Verboten Brewing – Most Irregular Pumpkin Porter – 3PM to 9PM

Windsor

  • High Hops Brewery – Rooty Tooty Fresh (Hop) & Fruity – 5PM

Thursday, Oct 10th, 2013:

Arvada

  • Odyssey Beerwerks – Toffee Scotch Ale

Aurora

  • Cedar Creek Pub
    • Squatters Pubs & Beers Hop Rising Double IPA
    • Left Hand Warrior IPA

Boulder

  • Avery Brewing
    • 2011 The Beast and Uberschwein Double Dry-Hopped Barleywine – 10AM
    • 2006 Samael’s and El Padre Belgian Quad aged in tequila barrels – 12PM
    • Eremita I Sour Ale aged in Cabernet Sauvignon and Zin barrels – 2PM
    • Double Dry-Hopped duganA Double IPA, Tweak Coffee Imperial Stout, and Depuceleuse Brett w/ sour cherries
  • Backcountry Pizza – 6PM
    • Perennial’s Abraxas and Hommel Bier
    • Evil Twin’s Imperial Biscotti Break and Faro
    • Local Option’s Morning Wood and Voku Hila
    • Stillwater’s Why Can’t IBU and Prarie Bomb
  • Twisted Pine Brewing – Whiskey Barrel-Aged Big Shot Espresso Stout
  • Upslope Brewing (Flatiron Park) – Oatmeal Stout – 4PM
  • Upslope Brewing (Lee Hill) – Cabernet IPA and Rum Barrel Aged Oatmeal Brown Ale – 4PM
  • Wild Woods Brewery – River Rock Brown Ale

Colorado Springs

  • Bristol Brewing – RyePA – 5PM to 9PM

Denver

  • Ale House at Amato’s
    • Upslope Tap Takeover – 8 beers on tap
    • Breckenridge Firkin Festival – 2PM to 5PM
  • Copper Kettle Brewing – 2012 High Country Breakfast Stout, 2012 Bourbon Barrel English Barleywine, 2012 Bourbon Barrel Aged Double IPA, and 2013 Port Barrel Belgian Dark Strong
  • Diebolt Brewing – Dunkelweizen
  • Falling Rock Tap House
    • Rogue Beared and 2012 Old Crustacean – 1PM
    • Boulder Brewing Barrel-Aged Obovoid – 2PM
    • Lagunitas Higher-West Cappuccino Stout (Cappuccino Stout aged in a High West Rye Barrel, 13.7%) – 3PM
    • Oskar Blues 1Nut Brown and Double Impact Belgian Strong Ale – 10PM
    • Green Flash Flanders Drive Red, Silva Stout, Little Freak, Candela (2012), Barrel Aged Barleywine, and Barrel Aged Linchpin w/ Brett – 10:30PM
    • Alaskan vertical tasting of Smoked Porter on tap (2009-2012) – 11PM
  • Freshcraft
    • New Belgium and Cigar City Collaboration Ale 12PM
    • New Belgium – Le Terrior, La Folie, and Paardebloem – 12PM
    • Cigar City – Humidor Series IPA, Cafe Americana Imperial Stout, and Stiftung Berlinerweisse – 12PM
    • Boulevard Coffee Ale, Saison Brett, Mid Coast IPA, Pop Up IPA, and maybe more
    • Freshcraft – Ska Brewing Cru D’ Etat, DaSKAve De Fuego, Hoperation Ivy, Modus Hoperandi IPA, Don’t Call me White IPA, and more – 10:30PM
  • Great Divide – Barrel Aged Grand Cru – 10AM
  • Hogshead Brewery – English Extra Stout and London Porter – 12PM to 10PM
  • Katie Mullens – Breckenridge Fresh Hopped 471 IPA – 5:30PM to 6:30PM
  • Lucky Pie Lodo
    • Southern Colorado Beer Celebration featuring beers from Elevation Beer Co., Telluride Brewing, Amicas, Pagosa Brewing, and Three Barrel Brewing – 2PM
    • Lagunitas special tappings – 10PM
  • Marco’s Coal Fired Pizza Ballpark – Odell Brewing Tap Takeover
  • Mellow Mushroom (16th St Mall) – Boulder Beer Dragonhosen Imperial Oktoberfest – 10:30PM
  • Our Mutual Friend Malt & Brew – Deerhammer Distillery Barrel Aged IPA- 7PM
  • Paramount Cafe – Boulder Beer tapping – 3PM
  • Pub 17 at the Grand Hyatt – Left Hand Jackman’s Pale Ale , Motherlode Golden Ale, Dunkelweiss, Milk Stout Nitro, Fade to Black Volume 5, Polestar Pilsner, Sawtooth Ale, and Oktoberfest – 12PM to 10PM
  • Rackhouse Pub – Battle of the Barley – 30 CO beers vs 30 CA beers
  • Row 14 – Great Divide Tap Takeover – 11:30am to 11PM – Fresh Hop Pale Ale, Hibernation Ale, Colette Farmhouse Ale, and Hoss Rye Lager
  • Star Bar (times unknown)
    • New Belgium’s Rock Star Colab Blend, La Folie, Le Terrior, Tart Lychee, Kick, Clutch, Peach Porch Lounger, and Love Leopold
    • Odell Brewing’s Friek, Deconstruction, and Fernet Leopold Porter
    • Cigar City Stiftung
    • Bear Republic Tartare
  • Stoney’s Bar & Grill – New Belgium and Odell Brewing Tap Takeover – 7PM to 9PM
  • World of Beer Cherry Creek
    • Ommegang Black Stout, Hennepin, Rare Vos, Witte, Three Philosophers, Abbey, BPA, Scythe & Sickle, Gnomegang, and 2013 Belgian Independence Day Double White – 5PM
    • Cigar City beers not usually available in CO

Fort Collins

  • Black Bottle Brewery – The Bruery’s Tart of Darkness
  • Crankstein – Odell Brewing Creme Brulee Porter firkin, Nitro 5 Barrel, and more – 7PM to 9PM

Frederick

  • Echo Brewing – Blackberry Hefeweizen firkin

Lafayette

  • Odd13 Brewing – All American Cougar (Dr. Cougar w/ apples and cinnamon)

Louisville

  • Twelve Degree Brewing – Sorach and Sorach L’Orange

Loveland

  • Grimm Brothers Brewhouse – Barrel Aged Wee Heavy

Windsor

  • High Hops Brewery – Wet Hop Ale

Friday, Oct. 11th, 2013:

Arvada

  • Odyssey Beerwerks – Piña Colada Hefeweizen

Aurora

  • Cedar Creek Pub – Fat Head’s Brewery Head Hunter IPA
  • Dry Dock Brewing – TBD firkin – 3PM to 6PM

Boulder

  • Avery Brewing
    • Karmarita Belgian Pale aged in tequila barrels w/ salt and lime zest – 10AM
    • Dihos Dactylion Sour aged in Cabernet Sauvignon barrel and 2010 The Czar – 12PM
    • Bad Apple and Rumpkin – 2PM
    • Tweak Coffee Imperial Stout and Eremita III Sour Blend aged in Cabernet Sauvignon barrels – 4PM
  • Backcountry Pizza – Upslope Pumpkin Dunkelweisse, Belgian Pale Ale, and Craft Lager – 6PM
  • Twisted Pine Brewing – Modern Day Pine-eer India Pumpkin Ale
  • Upslope (Lee Hill) – Craft Lager, Brown Ale, Imperial IPA, Foreign Style Stout, Belgian Wit, Session Pale Ale, Thai IPA, and Black Lager
  • Wild Woods Brewery – Butternut Brown Ale

Denver

  • Cheba Hut
    • Breckenridge Stranahan’s Well Built ESB – 12PM to 4PM
    • Odell Brewing Tap Takeover – 12PM to 4PM
    • Boulder Beer Barrel-Aged Obovoid – 1PM to 4PM
  • Copper Kettle Brewing – 2012 and 2013 English Barleywines
  • Crowne Plaza – Avery Lilikoi Kepolo, Salvation, Fall Day IPA, Bhakti Chai Brown, White Rascal, and Old Jubilation – 7PM
  • Denver Beer Co – Collaboration Celebration – Colab beers with Pizza Port Brewing, Rahr & Sons Brewing, Saranac Brewery, and Telluride Brewing – 3PM to 9PM
  • Diebolt Brewing – International Ale White IPA – Brewed with hops from all over the world
  • Falling Rock Tap House
    • Sierra Nevada Harvest Ale (Annual Kill A Keg Event) – 12PM
    • Boulevard Saison Brett, Reboot White IPA and Terra Incognita (Glasses sold poured from bottles) – 1PM
    • Anderson Valley Horse Tongue Wheat and Basil IPA – 2PM
    • NoLi Born & Raised IPA – 3PM
    • Odell Fernet Aged Porter – 4PM
    • Taste of the Windy City – 9:30PM – Tappings from Revolution, Half Acre, and Solemn Oath
    • Stone Suitable for Cave Ageing (a Tribute to Danny Williams), Tiger Cub Saison (White Wine Barrel Aged), Ruination Grapefruit Slam IPA, and Enjoy By 11.12.13 – 10PM
    • Dogfish Head SoupKitchen Smokebreak. World Wide Stout poured thru a Randall containing Locally Roasted Coffee Beans and Cigar Tobacco, 61, Palo Santo Marron, and Black & Blue – 10:30PM – Outside
    • Left Hand Fade To Black #s 1-5 – 11PM – Export Stout, Smoked Baltic Porter, Pepper Porter, Rocky Mountain Black Ale, and Black Rye Ale
  • Freshcraft
    • Shmaltz Death of a Contract Brewer and RIPA on Rye – 12PM
    • Stone Supremely Self-Concious, Burton Snatch IPA, Bourbon Barrel Aged Suitable for Cave Aging, and Enjoy By IPA – 3PM
    • Lagunitas High West Rye Barrel Aged Cappuccino Stout, Daytime IPA, and firkin of Lucky 13 – 7PM
    • Firestone Walker – Lil Mikkel Farmhouse Saison/Wild Ale (colab w/ Mikkeller), WalkerHelldorado Blonde Barleywine, and Walker Parabajava coffee infused Parabola Imperial Stout – 10:30PM
    • Odell – Udderly Cherry Barrel Aged Cherry Chocolate Cream Stout, Extra Special Red, and 2012 Deconstruction – 10:30PM
  • Great Divide – Barrel Aged Cuvee – 10AM
  • Hi-Dive – New Belgium & Wicked Weed Brewery Collaboration – 9PM – Brett IPA brewed with experimental hops, German spelt, and malted wheat grown in NC and malted by Asheville’s Riverbend Malt House
  • Hogshead Brewery – Double IPA – 12PM to 10PM
  • Hyatt Regency Denver – Bristol Brewing Tap Takeover – 10PM to 1AM – Laughing Lab, Compass IPA, CO2 Red Baron, Beehive, Mass Transit, Red Rocket, Belgian Wit, Imperial IPA, RyePA
  • Jonesy’s Eat Bar – Avery Trogdor the Burninator Sm0ked Doppelbock and Bhakti Chai Brown Ale – 5PM
  • Lucky Pie Lodo
    • Dogfish Head 2011 Saison du Buff, My Antonia, 90 Minute IPA, and Raison D’Etr – 2PM
    • Bru tappings – After GABF Session
  • Marco’s Coal Fired Pizza Ballpark – Odell Brewing Tap Takeover
  • Norad – Breckenridge special tapping – 10PM
  • Our Mutual Friend Malt & Brew – Deerhammer Distillery Barrel Aged Brown- 7PM
  • Paramount Cafe – Breckenridge Rum Barrel AGed Oatmeal Stout w/ cherries – 10PM
  • Pub 7 on Welton Street – Avery Tap Takeover of 8 beers – 12PM to close
  • Pub 17 at Grand Hyatt – Breckenridge Tap Takeover – 1PM to 3PM – 8 beers
  • Rackhouse Pub – Battle of the Barley – 30 CO beers vs 30 CA beers
  • Star Bar
    • Dogfish Head Black & Blue, Red & White, and 61
    • Cigar City Common Porter, Good Gourd, and Headhunter IPA
    • Shorts Brewing Huma Lupa Licious and Soft Parade
    • Boulevard Reboot – 3PM
    • Hardcore & Softcore Tapping Event – 10PM to close – Numerous high and low ABV tappings from Avery
  • TRVE Brewing – Doombier Blackened Gratzer (also at 3 Kings)
  • West End Tap House – Upslope Session Pale Ale, Belgian Wit, Pumpkin Ale, IPA, and Craft Lager – 5PM to 8PM
  • World of Beer Cherry Creek
    • Wynkoop Wet-Hopped Belgorado, Wet-Hopped Double IPA, Koop De Ville, Tres Bons, and Pumpkin Ale – 4PM to 6PM
    • Elysian Valhalla Red IPA, Doom, Punkacino, Plumkin, The Great Pumpkin, Dark of the Moon – 6PM to 8PM
    • Dry Dock Brewing Imperial Pumpkin, Shotgun Stout, Cracked Saison, Chocolate Peanut Cup firkin – 6PM to close

Fort Collins

  • Black Bottle Brewery – The Bruery’s Bois

Frederick

  • Echo Brewing – Double Dry Hopped Rye IPA w/ Galaxy hops firkin

Lafayette

  • Odd13 Brewing – Mole Cuzzin (Coal Miner’s Cuzzin w/ cacao nibs and chipotle) and Burnin’ Bryan (Big Brain Bryan amber ale w/ habaneros, jalapenos, anchos, fresnos, and anaheims)

Loveland

  • Grimm Brothers Brewhouse – Weihnachtsbier Weizenbock

Windsor

  • High Hops Brewery – Habanero Agave – 5PM

Saturday, Oct. 12th, 2013:

Arvada

  • Odyssey Beerwerks – Oak-aged Red Ale

Boulder

  • Avery Brewing
    • Uberschwein Double Dry-Hopped Barleywine and Double Dry-Hopped duganA Double IPA – 10AM
    • MurveR Belgian Quad aged in rum barrels – 12PM
    • Rumpkin and Miscellus Sour blended in Odio Equum barrel – 2PM
    • 2010 Mephistopheles’ and Eremita IV Blonde Sour w/ juniper and blueberry – 4PM
  • Backcountry Pizza – Jester King tappings – 6PM
  • Twisted Pine Brewing – Oak-Aged IPA
  • Upslope – GABF Past Winners – Brown Ale, Dunkelweizen, Pumpkin Ale, Belgian Style Pale Ale, and our Oatmeal Stout (2013 Pro-Am entry)
  • Wild Woods Brewery – (Blue)Berry Patch Wheat

Denver

  • 16Mix (inside downtown Sheraton) – Great Divide Tap Takeover – 12PM – 4 beers on tap
  • Copper Kettle Brewing – Malbec Barrel Aged Belgian Tripel
  • Corner Office – Left Hand Cask Tapping – 2PM to 4PM
  • Diebolt Brewing – Doubler Belgian Dubbel
  • Falling Rock Tap House
    • Avery Bad Apple, Uncle Jacob’s Stout, and 2011 Samael’s – 4PM
    • Ommegang Game of Thrones (both) – 9PM
    • Firestone Walker PNC, Parabola, and Agrestic Double DBA w/ Brettanomyces – 10PM
    • New Belgium Looks like Love (Oscar), Transatlantic Kriek, Oscar Kissed Cherry (one-off Boon Kriek in a barrel with sour Oscar for 6 mos.), CoCoa Mole, Peach Porch Lounger, Yuzu, and KicK – 11PM
  • Freshcraft
    • Sun King Pappy Van Muckle, Pink Taco, and 666 Sympathy for the Devil – 4:00PM
    • Elevation Cabernet Barrel Aged Apis IV Quad and First Cast IPA – 7PM
    • Avery “Robe One Out” Party – 10PM – Bad Apple – Tweak, 4Point2 IPA, and Double Dry Hopped duganA
  • Great Divide – American Sour – 10AM
  • Hogshead Brewery – The John Shaft Porter aged for 5 mos. with Ghana cocoa nibs – 12PM to 10PM
  • Lucky Pie Lodo
    • Shmaltz Brewing Death of a Contract Brewer, Bittersweet Lenny’s Rye IPA, St. Lenny’s Belgian Rye IPA, and Rye IPA on Rye (aged in rye whiskey barrels) – 3:30PM to 5:30PM
    • Avery special tappings – After GABF Session
  • Marco’s Coal Fired Pizza Ballpark – Odell Brewing Tap Takeover
  • Our Mutual Friend Malt & Brew – Chocolate Cherry Stout- 7PM
  • Rackhouse Pub – Battle of the Barley – 30 CO beers vs 30 CA beers
  • River North Brewing – Empty the Cellar Party – 1PM to 10PM – Includes Anniversary Ale #1, Barrel Reserve 2013, Whiskey-aged Hello, Darkness, Rum Barrel Quandary, B-Side Quandary, and more
  • Star Bar
    • Crooked Stave Surette, Vieille Saison, St. Bretta, Origins Burgundy Sour, and L’brett D’or – 2PM – Beer Advocate Special Release Party
    • Perfect Crime Hollow Point – 2PM – Beer Advocate Special Release Party
    • Local Option Dampf Loc and Vokuhela –  2PM – Beer Advocate Special Release Party
    • Prairie Merica, Funky Galaxy, and Somewhere – 2PM – Beer Advocate Special Release Party
    • Perennial Heart of Gold, Saison de Lis, and Belgian Stout – 2PM – Beer Advocate Special Release Party
    • Oskar Blues Freedom Tickler Saison, Wet Hop Dream, Barrel Aged G’Knight, and Station #3 – Post GABF Session
    • Sun King Osiris – Post GABF Session
    • Oskar Blues / Sun King Deuce and Shaka – Post GABF Session
  • The Kitchen – Crooked Stave Tappings – 11AM
  • TRVE Brewing – Doombier Blackened Gratzer (also at 3 Kings)
  • World of Beer Cherry Creek – Beer Geeks’ Paradise – Featuring:
    • Bear Repubic Cafe Racer and Black Racer
    • Shorts Huma lupa licious
    • Sun King Osiris and Wee Mac
    • Firestone Walker Double DBA
    • Anchor Old Foghorn and OBA
    • Lone Tree Fresh Hop IPA
    • Meantime Weizenbock
    • Stone Suede and Farking Wheaton W00tstout
    • The Bruery Batch #1000 Bryean and Autumn Maple

Fort Collins

  • Black Bottle Brewery – J.W. Lees Harvest Ale aged in Lagavulin barrels

Frederick

  • Echo Brewing – Double Dry Hopped Amarillo Session Ale w/ Symcoe hops firkin

Lafayette

  • Odd13 Brewing – Tart Cougar (Dr. Cougar petite saison w/ raspberries) and Sour Blonde (blonde ale aged w/ oak chips and sours)

Loveland

  • Grimm Brothers Brewhouse – 13th Door Barley Wine

Windsor

  • High Hops Brewery – Dubbel Date – Belgian Dubbel sweetened with dates

Sunday, Oct. 13th, 2013

Denver

  • Copper Kettle Brewing – Tequila Barrel Aged Mexican Chocolate Stout
  • Marco’s Coal Fired Pizza Ballpark – Odell Brewing Tap Takeover
  • Rackhouse Pub – Battle of the Barley – 30 CO beers vs 30 CA beers

Lafayette

  • Odd13 Brewing – Pineuman (Huanuman single hop IPA w/ pineapple)

Loveland

  • Grimm Brothers Brewhouse – 2012 Big Bad Wolf Sticke Alt

Monday, Oct. 14th – Tuesday, Oct. 15th, 2013

Recovery.

 

Did we miss something? Has your brewery released something new we should know about? I am only human, so please let me know what’s new and on deck to be tapped at shea@denveroffthewagon.com

About Shea Suski


Transportation planner by trade, craft beer and BBQ enthusiast by life. And scotch. Oh, and live music. Maybe some biking and hiking between beers. He'll beat you at bowling too.